Villanova University
 VU Links
Students Log on  
Villanova University
title-left.jpg (4724 bytes) Students title-right.jpg (4730 bytes)
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Campus Ministry
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Career Services
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Counseling Center
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Dean of Students
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Dining Services
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Fraternity and Sorority Life
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Health Promotion
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Learning Communities
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Multicultural Affairs
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Residence Life
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Student Organizations
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Student Life
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Student Development
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Student Health
title-left.jpg (4724 bytes) Villanova University title-right.jpg (4730 bytes)
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Prospective Students
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Students
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Parents
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Faculty & Staff
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Alumni & Friends
arrowBullet.jpg (4876 bytes) Mission & Heritage

Special Olympics Pennsylvania Fall Festival 2003

Bucks County

Event ID Delegate ID Athletes Name Time Total Best Place

Score Score

BCDOUB Bocce Doubles

BUCCO000017A Michael Fisher Gold

BUCCO000111A Michelle Yohn Fourth

BUCCO000200A Michelle Lendacky Fourth

BUCCO200620A Dan Piccari Gold

FBFIVE Five-A-Side FB

BUCCO000006A Fred Brownlee Silver

BUCCO000031A Christopher Kensey Silver

BUCCO000032A Timothy Kensey Silver

BUCCO000079A Eric Plavner Silver

BUCCO000083A Marcio Foote Gold

BUCCO000108A Melissa Woerner Silver

BUCCO000151A David Mc cardle Silver

BUCCO000152A Joe Louden Silver

BUCCO000155A Joanne Russell Gold

BUCCO000175A Mike Haegele Gold

BUCCO000226A Jessica Bloom Gold

BUCCO000229A Neil Reilly Gold

BUCCO200148A Bill Ridler Gold

BUCCO300004A Steve Notwick Gold

BUCCO999002A Dawn Saur Silver

FBINSC FB Individual Skills

BUCCO000118A Fred Woerner 325
Silver

LD1500 1500 Meter Run

BUCCO000073A Kyle Smith 08:11.48 Gold

BUCCO200687A John Macknis 10:32.64 Bronze

BUCCO900950A Tierney Pentecost 10:17.59 Gold

BUCCO900964A Krista Ciotti 10:39.43 Silver

LD3000 3000 Meter Run

BUCCO000013A Nick Canup 18:36.45 Gold

BUCCO000073A Kyle Smith 17:00.07 Gold

BUCCO200687A John Macknis 22:25.43 Bronze

BUCCO900950A Tierney Pentecost 20:53.49 Gold

BUCCO900964A Krista Ciotti 21:46.95 Silver

LD3KLW 3000 Meter Walk

BUCCO000062A Bryan Johnson 28:04.19 Silver

BUCCO000119A Beth Chupalio 25:55.13 Gold

BUCCO000203A Amy Konopka 28:55.30 Silver

BUCCO000204A Aimee Morrell 37:28.42 Gold

LD5000 5000 Meter Run

BUCCO000013A Nick Canup 27:34.34 Silver

BUCCO000073A Kyle Smith 29:22.54 Gold

BUCCO200687A John Macknis 35:50.25 Bronze

LDM15W 1500 Meter Walk

BUCCO000062A Bryan Johnson 13:14.06 Gold

BUCCO000119A Beth Chupalio 12:28.63 Gold

BUCCO000203A Amy Konopka 15:41.19 Gold

BUCCO000204A Aimee Morrell 18:55.54 Silver

PLBHPR Benchpress

BUCCO000042A Janelle McGroarty 59 65   Fifth

BUCCO000048A Gail Morning 101 115   Gold

BUCCO000065A Stephanie Walther 94 75 Silver

BUCCO000068A Michael Aivazian 137 185 Silver

BUCCO000069A Glenn Janke 109 155 Fifth

BUCCO000233A Jimmy Fricke 86 145 Silver

PLCOMB Combination

BUCCO000042A Janelle McGroarty 227 250 Fourth

BUCCO000048A Gail Morning 320 365 Silver

BUCCO000065A Stephanie Walther 309 245 Bronze

BUCCO000068A Michael Aivazian 362 490 Gold

BUCCO000069A Glenn Janke 310 440 Fifth

BUCCO000233A Jimmy Fricke 308 520 Silver

PLDEAD Deadlift

BUCCO000042A Janelle McGroarty 168 185 Fourth

BUCCO000048A Gail Morning 219 250 Silver

BUCCO000065A Stephanie Walther 214 170 Bronze

BUCCO000068A Michael Aivazian 225 305 Gold

BUCCO000069A Glenn Janke 201 285 Fourth

BUCCO000233A Jimmy Fricke 222 375 Bronze

VBTEAM VB Team

BUCCO000002A Ryan Azzalina Bronze

BUCCO000039A Kevin Luscombe Bronze

BUCCO000063A Frank Snyder Bronze

BUCCO000074A Wayne Weldie Bronze

BUCCO000078A Steven Griffith Bronze

BUCCO000131A Edwin Miranda Bronze

BUCCO000169A Randy Williams Bronze

BUCCO000194A Kaitlin Stern Bronze

BUCCO000230A Ronell Bradley Bronze

BUCCO001003A Tim Meredith Bronze

BUCCO200042A William Freeman Bronze

BUCCO200645A Darryl Crossland Bronze

BUCCO900962A Ray Robles Bronze

BUCCO999001A Joe Pelletier Bronze

Sunday, November 9, 2003
Special Olympics Pennsylvania - Fall Festival 2003
Return to Index

Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: Mon Jul 09 09:58:43 EDT 2007
Privacy Statement
© Copyright 2005 Villanova University